Below is the full schedule of matches for the 2018 Over-50s Cricket World Cup . All matches start at 10:15 a.m. except where noted. Entry is free and everyone is welcome .
In addition there will be two Over 50s Ashes games between England and Australia following the World Cup on Thursday 6 and Friday 7 December 2018 at Sydney venues to be decided[1] .
Wednesday, 21 November
ROUND 1
South Africa vs. Wales
Rosedale Oval, Warwick Farm
Australia vs. Canada
Drummoyne Oval, Drummoyne
Sri Lanka vs. England
Hurstville Oval, Hurstville
Pakistan vs. New Zealand
Old Kings Oval, Parramatta
Thursday, 22 November
ROUND 2
South Africa vs. England
Jubilee Oval, Glebe
Australia vs. New Zealand
Bexley Oval, Bexley
Pakistan vs. Wales
Alan Davidson Oval, Mascot
Canada vs. Sri Lanka
Pennant Hills Oval, Pennant Hills
Sunday, 25 November
ROUND 3
Australia vs. England
Manly Oval
Sri Lanka vs. Wales
Airey Park, Strathfield
New Zealand vs. Canada
Rosedale Oval, Warwick Farm
South Africa vs. Pakistan
Pennant Hills Oval
Monday, 26 November
ROUND 4
Australia vs. South Africa
Hurstville Oval, Hurstville
Pakistan vs. Sri Lanka
Joe McAleer Oval, Glendinning
Canada vs. England
Alan Border Oval, Mosman
Wales vs. New Zealand
Glenn McGrath Oval, Caringbah
Wednesday, 28 November
ROUND 5
England vs. Wales
Petersham Oval, Petersham
New Zealand vs. Sri Lanka
Kings School Parramatta
Australia vs. Pakistan
Mark Taylor Oval Waitara
Canada vs. South Africa
Old Kings Oval, Parramatta
Thursday, 29 November
11 a.m. start
ROUND 6
Away-to-the-Country Round
England vs. New Zealand
Bradman Oval, Bowral
South Africa vs. Sri Lanka
Owen Earle Oval, Richmond
Canada vs. Pakistan
Benson’s Lane No. 2 Oval, Richmond
Australia vs. Wales
Mandalong Oval, Mandalong
Sunday, 2 December
ROUND 7
England vs. Pakistan
Coogee Oval
New Zealand vs. South Africa
Joe McAleer Oval, Glendinning
Australia vs. Sri Lanka
Old Kings Oval, Parramatta
Wales vs. Canada
Raby No. 1 Oval, Campbelltown
Monday, 3 December
SEMI-FINALS/PLAYOFFS
Cup: 1st vs. 4th
Hurstville Oval, Hurstville
Cup: 2nd vs. 3rd
Rosedale Oval, Warwick Farm
Plate: 5th vs. 8th
Old Kings Oval, Parramatta
Plate: 6th vs. 7th
Merrylands Oval – TBC
Tuesday, 4 December
PLATE FINAL
Plate Winner 5th/8th vs. Plate Winner 6th/7th
Memorial Oval, Bankstown
Wednesday, 5 December
11 a.m. start
Grand Final
?? vs. ??
Drummoyne Oval
[1] Source: Sydney Masters Cricket Assn.